Sports

Elliott Lodging’s Sports Commission Awards presented by Harry Cooper Supply

jun 21

6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Event Details


DATE:
Jun 21 2022

TIME:
6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

LOCATION:
Ozark Empire Fairgrounds
3001 N. Grant Ave.
Springfield, MO
Get Directions

SPONSORED BY:
Ethan Niemann

More Information


COST:
$40 a Ticket, $350 for Table of 8

FACEBOOK:
View on Facebook

WEBSITE:
Visit Site

About This Event


Join us Tuesday, June 21 as we honor the top high school athletes of southwest Missouri in the Sports Commission Awards sponsored by Elliott Lodging and presented by Harry Cooper Supply.

When: Tuesday, June 21

Where: Ozark Empire Fairgrounds in Springfield

Doors open: 6 p.m.

Ceremony begins: 7 p.m.

Tables of eight: $350

Individual tickets: $40

Sponsorships: Congratulatory ads — $500 full page, $300 half page. Numerous other sponsorships are available as well.

Call: The Missouri Sports Hall of Fame at 417-889-3100

Finalists for Sports Commission Awards – Fall & Winter 2022

GIRLS TENNIS
Brynley Brotherton and Esther Choe, Springfield Kickapoo High School
Allie German and Brett Boney, Springfield Central High School
Astrid Cardenas and Emma Watts, Joplin High School
McKinley Hedges and Brynley Waters, Bolivar High School
Letizia Carradori, Springfield Glendale High School
Elsie Crawford, Republic High School
Elizabeth Tynes, Springfield Catholic High School
BOYS SWIMMING & DIVING
Lucas Chadwell, Glendale High School
Trey Flouer, Glendale High School
Michael Jasinski, Glendale High School
Evan Riley, Glendale High School
Matthew Wall, Lebanon High School
Dakota Windsor, Lebanon High School
………………………….
GIRLS GOLF
Marlene Edgeman, Marshfield High School
Lyla Louderbaugh, Springfield Catholic High School
Kyleigh Pfitzner, Springfield Catholic High School
Savannah Thessing, New Covenant Academy
Reagan Zibilski, Springfield Catholic High School
…………………….
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
Riley Arnold, Blue Eye High School
Klarie Brown, Kickapoo High School
Jayna Gunter, West Plains High School
Jennalee Dunn, Joplin High School
Lilah Genel, Parkview High School
Brayden Kantola, West Plains High School
Jordan Kantola, West Plains High School
Alicen Ashley, Nixa High School
………………………
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
Daelen Ackley, El Dorado Springs High School
Kaden Cole, Neosho High School
Brooklyn Creehan, Kickapoo High School
Tyler Harris, Kickapoo High School
Tanner Talley, New Covenant Academy
Kyle Keltner, Kickapoo High School
…………………….
BOYS SOCCER
Vinton Ashton, Springfield Catholic High School
Sage Ballard, Logan Rogersville High School
Carlton Epps, Branson High School
Landon Keisker, Kickapoo High School
Camden Meyer, Glendale High School
Carson Morgan, Springfield Catholic High School
Andrew Shurtz, Fair Grove High School
Alex Spence, Glendale High School
…………………………..
VOLLEYBALL
Arden Below, Central High School
Jaycee Fixsen, Nigh High School
Syndey Golden, Nixa High School
Logan Jones, Carl Junction High School
Grace O’Reilly, Springfield Catholic High School
Hanna Vorhies, Ozark High School
………………………….
FOOTBALL – LINEMEN
Buddy Belcher, Webb City High School
Tristan Wilson, Lebanon High School
John Gholson, Nixa High School
Cooper Roy, Glendale High School
Garrett Lilienkamp, Carthage High School
Jaylon James, West Plains High School
………………………………
FOOTBALL – LINEBACKERS AND DEFENSIVE BACKS
Cooper Crouch, Webb City High School
Luke Gall, Carthage High School
Connor Lair, West Plains High School
Draven VanGilder, Joplin High School
Austin Wilkerson, Lamar High School
……………………………………………
FOOTBALL – OFFENSIVE SKILL POSITIONS
Kael Combs, Nixa High School
Luke Gall, Carthage High School
Dagen Kenslow, West Plains High School
Cole Martin, McDonald County High School
Always Wright, Joplin High School
………………………………………………
GIRLS SWIMMING & DIVING
Maddie Atwood, Logan-Rogersville High School
Chloe Miller, Carl Junction High School
Ashlyn Moore, Kickapoo High School
Maggie Moore, New Covenant Academy
Emilie St. George, Kickapoo High School
Skyler Sundy, Carl Junction High School
………………………………
GIRLS WRESTLING
Breyna Crahan, Nixa High School
Catherine Dutton, Central High School
Ashlyn Eli, Nixa High School
Abigail Fuglsang, Camdenton High School
Quincey Glendenning, Lebanon High School
Wendy Riley-Washington, Kickapoo High School
…………………………..
BOYS WRESTLING – LOWER WEIGHTS
Zan Fugitt, Nixa High School
Kyshin Isringhausen, Branson High School
Simon Hartline, Monett High School
Peyton Moore, Nixa High School
Brady Roark, Seneca High School
Braxton Strick, Ozark High School
……………………………
BOYS WRESTLING – UPPER WEIGHTS
Tyson Moore, Bolivar High School
Gary Walker, Willard High School
Eli Zar, Neosho High School
John Gholson, Nixa High School
Samuel Murphy, McDonald County High School
……………………………….
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Riley Arnold, Blue Eye High School
Kaemyn Bekemeier, Republic High School

Destiny Buerge, Carl Junction High School
Bella Fontleroy, Kickapoo High School
Hannah Gibbons, Greenwood Laboratory School
Cassidy Hambelton, Dora High School
Ashton Judd, West Plains High School
Reese Schaaf, El Dorado Springs High School
…………………………..
BOYS BASKETBALL
Jordan Andrews, Thayer High School
Andrew Dalton, Ava High School
Garrett Davault, Norwood High School
Zach Howell, Springfield Catholic High School
Zaide Lowery, Kickapoo High School
Kyle Pock, Bolivar High School
Collin Ruffin, Nixa High School
Elijah Whitley, Parkview High School